Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

OM3 LC Duplex Adapter Without Flange , Blue Short Flange Fiber Optic Coupler

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: RoSH
Model Number: LC Duplex Adapter No Flange
MOQ: 50
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, LC
Supply Ability: 300,000 pieces per month
product: LC duplex fibre adapter
structure: duplex, short flange
connector: LC
fiber type: OM3, OM4
Housing: PEI
Housing color: aqua
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

OM3 LC Duplex Adapter Without Flange , Blue Short Flange Fiber Optic Coupler

LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Short Flange Coupler


Quick Detail:

  1. LC duplex adapter
  2. No flange
  3. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available

Description:

LC duplex adapter without flange is kind of adaptor more suitable for high density cabling system, in limited space, more adaptors could be installed or dismantled easy.

FOCONEC offers LC duplex adapters without flange include SM PC duplex, SM APC duplex, MM duplex and OM3 duplex. Adaptor could be offered in SC-footprint or Square mount styles.


Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance

Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

LC Duplex Single-mode Without Flange

AD-LCDNF-SM

Blue

LC/APC Duplex Single-mode Without Flange

AD-LCDNF-SMA

Green

LC Duplex Multimode Without Flange

AD-LCDNF-MM

Beige

LC Duplex OM3 Without Flange

AD-LCDNF-OM3

Aqua


Applications:

1. Fiber optic transmission system

2. CATV networks

3. Local Area Network

4. FTTH and FTTX

5. Testing equipment


Specifications:

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃


Competitive Advantage:

  1. Full range of adaptors available
  2. Fast delivery time
  3. Custom colors available

Cheap OM3  LC Duplex Adapter Without Flange , Blue Short Flange Fiber Optic Coupler for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0