Wholesale Marketplace
Home > EL Products >

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

Categories SFP+ Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: HL-SFP1G-SX-MM
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000pcs per/month
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Product name: GLC-SX-MM=
Data rate: 1.25G
Distance: 550m
Wavelength: 850nm
Interface: LC
Logo: Can be customized
Warranty: 3 years
DDM function: Yes
Price: Negotiable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD


1 Features

1 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

2 Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Dual LC receptacle

3 Digital diagnostic monitoring

4 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

5 Hot-pluggable

6 Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7 +3.3V Single power supply

8 Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices

9 LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry

10 LVTTL logic level RX LOS

11 With pull and easy de-latch

12 Operate data rate:1.25Gbps

13 operate temperature Standard :0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C,industrial : -40 to +85°C

14 Complies with RoHS FCC CE


Applications

l Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l Fiber Channel

l SDH/SONET/ATM

l Switch to Switch interface

l Router/Server interface

l Other optical transmission systems


Specifications:


P/NGLC-SX-MMD-A
Datarate1.25Gb/s
Distance550M
Wavelength850nm
TransmitterVCSEL
ReceiverPIN
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationGigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature-10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Hilink /Neuter, OEM


3 General


The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable. The optical transceiver is ROHS compliant, each of the components is lead-free.


Cisco Part NumberDescription
GLC-T=1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM=1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

GLC-BX- D=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D=Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z=1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T=1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

Packaging

packing.jpg


OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.



Product Tags:

SFP Fiber Module

  

SFP Fiber Transceiver

  
Cheap LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0