Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

4G Fiber Optic Transceiver , Bidirectional Sfp Optical Module 40km 1490nm

Categories Fiber Optic Transceiver
Brand Name: China
Model Number: OP-MCP7xxL1SN3-40
Certification: CE,FCC,Rohs,UL
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000000set per month
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: 20set/box
DDM: Yes
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm
Power Supply: 3.3V
Distance: 40km
Rate: 4G
Module type: Pluggable
Port: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

4G Fiber Optic Transceiver , Bidirectional Sfp Optical Module 40km 1490nm

4G Fiber Optic Transceiver , Bidirectional Sfp Optical Module 40km 1490nm


sfp,short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards.OPTOSTAR manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition . All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.
Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP).OPTOSTAR provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Sisco HP Juniper Nortel Force10 D-link 3Com They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.


Features:

  • Data Rate up to 1.25G sfp
  • Single fiber full duplex solution
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Receiver PIN or APD
  • Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 with LC connector
  • Soft TX_FAULT and RX_LOS monitor
  • With user writable EEPROM
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C
  • Compatible with RoHS

Specifications

  • OP-MCP7xxL1SN3-40 1310nm/1490nm 40km
  • 4Gbps BIDI SFP Transceiver Manufacturer
  • Working Temperature: 0 to +70°C
  • Rohs,CE,FCC
  • High Quality products
  • Compatible with Cisco,H3C



Applications

  • SONET/SDH
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet
  • CPRI and OBSAI
  • Data Center

Ordering Information

Part No.PackageWavelengthData RateReach

Output Power

(dBm)

Sens

(dBm)

ConnectorVoltage

OP-MCP7xxL

1SN3-40

LC BiDi SFP

Tx1310nm/R

x1490nm

4G40km-5Pout0-23LC

3.3V


Our Services

  • Reply your inquiry within 24 working hours.
  • Experienced sales answer all your questions with fluent English.
  • Customized label is available, OEM and ODM service are welcome.
  • Professional solutions can be offered by our full experienced engineers and well-trained staff.
  • Whole test through the production line and careful examination of each fiber optical modules before the shipment .
  • Low reject ratio to satisfy the demand of the customers.
  • Promote delivery to guarantee your production plan.

FAQ


1. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.


2. OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.


3. How do you control the quality?

As a professional manufacturer we always pay attention to quality. We have professional IPC

( run 1 million 480 thousand packets within10 seconds , the packet loss rate is zero) and all products will through Aging test.So what you will receive are high quality and Competitive products.


4. How about the Warranty?
There are 3 years for the warranty(it must Within the warranty)


Company Introduce

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.
Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!

Cheap 4G Fiber Optic Transceiver , Bidirectional Sfp Optical Module 40km 1490nm for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0