Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

1M Length Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 , PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: SINO
Model Number: SN-004
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Delivery Time: Ship Out In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details: PLC Part Package: LGX Box
Connector: SC APC
Directivity (dB): 55dB
Optical Fiber length (m): 1m or customized Inquired
Return Loss (dB): 55dB
Operating Temperature (℃): -20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃): -40 to 85
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260~1650
Fiber Type: G657A1 or customer specified
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1M Length Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 , PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

1M Length Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 , PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter​


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. SINO offering the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are
tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221- CORE requirements.


Applications:


► FDDI.
► Telecommunications Systems;
► Digital and Hybrid Video Systems;
► Sensors;
► Central Office.


Features:


► Single-mode, multimode and PM fiber types;
► Various coupling ratios 50:50 to 1:99;
► PC, UPC and APC connector polish types;
► Available with FC, SC, ST, LC and MU terminations.


Benefits:


► Versatile, with multiple fiber types for a variety of applications;
► Small size reduces physical space requirements;
► Customizable packaging.


Technical Data:


Type1x21×41×81×161×32642x22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.66.810.013.016.520.54.07.310.513.517.020.5
Maximum3.87.210.713.917.222.04.27.610.814.017.522.0
Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.61.01.02.50.60.81.01.52.02.0
Maximum0.60.81.01.41.62.50.81.01.52.02.52.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.20.10.10.10.20.20.2
Maximum0.20.30.30.30.30.30.20.20.30.40.40.4
Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.10.10.10.10.10.20.2
Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.20.20.20.30.50.50.5
Return loss (dB)Minimum55
Directivity (dB)Minimum55
Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m)1M or customize
Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.


Mechanical Dimension:



Products Show:



Ordering Information:


AB/CD/EF/GH
PLCPortInput/Output Pigtail TypeInput/Output Fiber LengthInput/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um

loose tube


05=0.5M

……

10=1.0M

…….

15=1.5M

……

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST


X=Others

S2=4x4x55 mm

S4=4x7x60 mm

S5=4x12x60 mm

S6=6x20x80 mm

S7=6x40x100 mm

X=Others


Package Information:


PLC Type1x21x41x81x161x321x642x22x42x82x162x32
Mini Module (Blockless) Package (mm)4x4x554x7x604x12x606x20x806x40x1004x12x606x20x80

Our Manufacturer:



The Terms Of Shipment - Safe and Fast Delivery:


1.5m 1x16 SC APC Mini-Module Fiber Optic Splitter 0.9mm Fiber Direct Output Fanout Kit


We as quality proffesional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting. Thank you.

Cheap 1M Length Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 , PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0